GCSE Results 2019

Heathcote GCSE results continue to improve with English results above national and Maths meeting national standards. 60% of pupils achieved a 4 in Maths and English and 38% a 5 in both subjects. We are tremendously proud of all of our pupils, and we offer particular congratulations to some of our top performers:

Alice Tahilah JosephGroup

Rachel LottRachel Lott – 9s in English Literature, English Language, Design Technology, Geography, History, Spanish and one half of the Combined Science Award, and 8s in Maths and the other half of the Combined Science Award.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alice DunleavyAlice Dunleavy – 9s in Maths and History, 8s in English Language, Biology, Chemistry, Physics and Music, a 6 in English Literature and an A in Further Maths.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hussain WaseemHussain Waseem – 9s in Chemistry, Physics and Maths, an 8 in History, 7s in Geography and Biology, 6 in English Literature, a 5 in English Language and an A in Further Maths.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph MagenJoseph Magen – 9s in Maths, 8s in Physics, Chemistry, Biology and Computer Science, 7s in English Language and Literature and an A in Further Maths.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maisy HannafordMaisy Hannaford – 9s in Art & Design, History, Biology, English Language and English Literature, a 7 in Maths and Chemistry and a 5 in Physics.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oliver Jack AshwellTwins Oliver and Jack Ashwell – Oliver got 9s in History, English Literature and Combined Science, an 8 in Computer Science, 7s in English Language and Maths and 6 in Business Studies. Jack achieved 8s in Maths, Computer Science and one half of the Combined Science Award, a 7 in the other half of the Combined Science Award, 6s in Geography and Business Studies and a 5 in English Language and Literature.

 

 

 

 

 

Tahilah WilliamsTahilah Williams – 9s  in Chemistry and Physics, 8s in Maths, English Language and Literature and Biology, a 7 in Computer Science, a 6 in French and an A in Further Maths.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reece Sawyer – 8s in the Combined Science Award, English Language and Literature, 7s in Business Studies, Geography and History and a 6 in Maths.

Cameron White – 9s in Computer Science, 8s in Biology, Chemistry, Physics, Maths, English Literature and Language and a 7 in Geography.

Jasmin Eloubadi-Saunders – an A* in Design, Engineer, Construct, 8s in Design and Technology, English Literature and Language and 7s in Geography, Maths and Combined Science.

 

Congratulations to all our remarkable pupils and we wish you all luck in your futures!

 

IMG 0101IMG 0104IMG 0105