Teaching Staff

This is a list of our Teaching Staff. We hope it helps you to become more familiar with the school.

 Ms A. Ahmed

Ms A. Ahmed
Teacher of Science

 Ms F. Ahmed

Ms F. Ahmed
Teacher of Maths

 Mr D. Angeletos

Mr D. Angeletos
Teacher of Geography and Sociology

 Mr C. Argyrakis

Mr C. Argyrakis
2nd in Creative Arts/Music Teacher

 Ms V. Armitt

Ms V. Armitt
Teacher of Art

 Ms S. Ayub

Ms S. Ayub
Teacher of Psychology

 Ms S. Barard

Ms S. Barard
Teacher of Science

 Mr A. Chambers

Mr A. Chambers
Teacher of P.E

 Ms A. Chana

Ms A. Chana
Teacher of History

 Ms D. Clancey

Ms D. Clancey
Teacher of P.E/Head of Year 7

 Ms J. Collins

Ms J. Collins
Teacher of Maths

 Ms M. Dadzie

Ms M. Dadzie
Teacher of MFL

 Mr R. Edwards

Mr R. Edwards
Teacher of Construction

 Ms N. Gasper

Ms N. Gasper
Teacher of English/Head of Y8

 Ms A. Gite

Ms A. Gite
Teacher of English/Head of Y9

 Ms R. Hannigan

Ms R. Hannigan
English - 2nd in Department

 Ms E. Harper

Ms E. Harper
Teacher of Dance

 Ms S. Hodges

Ms S. Hodges
Teacher of Science

 Ms Y. Hussain

Ms Y. Hussain
Teacher of D.T

 Ms H. Hyde

Ms H. Hyde
Teacher of Maths

 Ms S. Ismail

Ms S. Ismail
Teacher of English

 Ms L. Jacobs

Ms L. Jacobs
Maths - Second in Department

 Ms N. Johnson-Kelly

Ms N. Johnson-Kelly
Teacher of History

 Mr B. Joseph

Mr B. Joseph
Teacher of English

 Mr M. Karim

Mr M. Karim
Teacher of Science

 Ms P. Kazanidis

Ms P. Kazanidis
Teacher of Maths

 Ms D. Kee-Rose

Ms D. Kee-Rose
Teacher of English/Head of Y11

 Ms H. Kerr

Ms H. Kerr
Teacher of Science

 Ms S. Khan

Ms S. Khan
Teacher of English

 Ms M. Lamont

Ms M. Lamont
Teacher of Art and DT

 Ms Y. Le

Ms Y. Le
Teacher of Science

 Mr P. Leipper

Mr P. Leipper
Teacher of Computer Science

 Ms R. Lewis

Ms R. Lewis
Teacher of P.E/Head of Y12 & 13

 Ms S. Mahmood

Ms S. Mahmood
Teacher of Science

 Ms P. Mattison

Ms P. Mattison
Teacher of BSL

 Mr O. Monksfield

Mr O. Monksfield
Teacher of the Deaf

 Ms S. Nawaz Khan

Ms S. Nawaz Khan
Teacher of Maths

 Mr M. Oran

Mr M. Oran
Lead Teacher of Business Studies

 Ms M. Page

Ms M. Page
Teacher of D.T/Head of Y10

 Mr G. Rattan

Mr G. Rattan
Teacher of D.T

 Ms S. Reid

Ms S. Reid
Teacher of English

 Ms G. Roberts

Ms G. Roberts
Teacher of English

 Mr S. Sabri

Mr S. Sabri
Lead Teacher for Economics

 Ms Z. Sajid

Ms Z. Sajid
Teacher of Geography

 Mr M. Shevelew

Mr M. Shevelew
Teacher of Psychology

 Ms G. Smith

Ms G. Smith
Teacher of History

 Mr L. Smith

Mr L. Smith
Teacher of P.E

 Mr R. Talbot

Mr R. Talbot
Teacher of MFL

 Ms H. Ulgur

Ms H. Ulgur
Teacher of Maths

 Ms A. Watson

Ms A. Watson
Teacher of MFL