Teaching Staff

This is a list of our Teaching Staff. We hope it helps you to become more familiar with the school.

 Ms W. Adeyele

Ms W. Adeyele
Teacher of Geography

Ms J. Alexander
Teacher of Science

 Ms M. Altaf

Ms M. Altaf
Teacher of Mathematics

 Mr D. Angeletos

Mr D. Angeletos
Teacher of Geography and Sociology

 Mr C. Argyrakis

Mr C. Argyrakis
Teacher of Music

 Ms V. Armitt

Ms V. Armitt
Teacher of Art

 Ms S. Ayub

Ms S. Ayub
Teacher of Psychology

 Ms S. Barard

Ms S. Barard
Teacher of Science

 Ms A. Begum

Ms A. Begum
Teacher of Business Studies

 Mr A. Chambers

Mr A. Chambers
Teacher of P.E

 Ms A. Chana

Ms A. Chana
Teacher of History

 Ms J. Collins

Ms J. Collins
Teacher of Maths

 Ms J. Curtis

Ms J. Curtis
Teacher of Science

 Ms M. Dadzie

Ms M. Dadzie
Teacher of MFL

 Ms E. D'Ottavio

Ms E. D'Ottavio
Teacher of MFL

 Mr R. Edwards

Mr R. Edwards
Teacher of Construction

 Ms N. Gasper

Ms N. Gasper
Teacher of English/Head of Y9

 Ms A. Gite

Ms A. Gite
Teacher of English/Head of Y8

 Mr M. Hampson

Mr M. Hampson
Teacher of PSHCRE

 Ms R. Hannigan

Ms R. Hannigan
English - 2nd in Department

 Ms Y. Hussain

Ms Y. Hussain
Teacher of D.T

 Ms H. Hyde

Ms H. Hyde
Teacher of Maths

 Ms S. Ismail

Ms S. Ismail
Teacher of English

 Ms L. Jacobs

Ms L. Jacobs
Maths - Second in Department

 Mr M. Karim

Mr M. Karim
Teacher of Science

 Ms P. Kazanidis

Ms P. Kazanidis
Teacher of Maths

 Ms D. Kee-Rose

Ms D. Kee-Rose
Teacher of English

 Ms S. Kelly

Ms S. Kelly
Teacher of P.E/Head of Year 7

 Ms H. Kerr

Ms H. Kerr
Teacher of Science

 Ms S. Khan

Ms S. Khan
Teacher of English

 Ms P. Krakue

Ms P. Krakue
Teacher of D.T

 Ms M. Lattibeaudiere

Ms M. Lattibeaudiere
Teacher of Computer Science

 Mr P. Leipper

Mr P. Leipper
Teacher of Computer Science

 Ms R. Lewis

Ms R. Lewis
Teacher of P.E/Head of Y12 & 13

 Ms S. Mahmood

Ms S. Mahmood
Teacher of Science

 Ms P. Mattison

Ms P. Mattison
Teacher of BSL

 Ms H. Middleton

Ms H. Middleton
Teacher of English

 Mr O. Monksfield

Mr O. Monksfield
Teacher of the Deaf

 Ms F. Morter

Ms F. Morter
Teacher of Art

 Ms V. Mrvcic

Ms V. Mrvcic
Teacher of Business Studies

 Ms S. Nawaz Khan

Ms S. Nawaz Khan
Teacher of Maths

 Mr M. Oran

Mr M. Oran
Lead Teacher of Business Studies

 Ms M. Page

Ms M. Page
Teacher of D.T/Head of Y9

 Mr G. Rattan

Mr G. Rattan
Teacher of D.T

 Ms T. Ravindrakumaran

Ms T. Ravindrakumaran
Teacher of Business Studies

 Ms S. Reid

Ms S. Reid
Teacher of English

 Ms G. Roberts

Ms G. Roberts
Teacher of English

 Mr S. Sabri

Mr S. Sabri
Lead Teacher for Economics

 Ms Z. Sajid

Ms Z. Sajid
Teacher of Geography

 Mr M. Shevelew

Mr M. Shevelew
Teacher of Psychology