Support Staff

This is a list of our Support Staff. We hope it helps you to become more familiar with the school.

 Ms F. Aksan

Ms F. Aksan
Data and Exams Support

 Ms M. Apostu

Ms M. Apostu
Teaching Assistant

 Ms E. Austin

Ms E. Austin
Inclusion Manager

 Ms S. Aziz

Ms S. Aziz
HLTA for Literacy

 Ms S. Bahra

Ms S. Bahra
HLTA and EAL

 Ms H. Baker

Ms H. Baker
Sixth Form LRC Assistant

 Ms T. Baker

Ms T. Baker
Sixth Form Cleaner

 Ms K. Blackwood

Ms K. Blackwood
Behaviour Support Officer

 Ms M. Boast

Ms M. Boast
Sixth Form Cleaner

 Ms T. Buchan

Ms T. Buchan
Behaviour Team Support Worker

 Ms M. Burnett

Ms M. Burnett
Learning Mentor & Careers Advisor

 Ms H. Byrne

Ms H. Byrne
Communication Support Worker

 Ms N. Cadogan

Ms N. Cadogan
Midday Assistant

 Ms T. Coltelli

Ms T. Coltelli
Sixth Form Reception (PM)

 Ms N. Colville-Paris

Ms N. Colville-Paris
Art Technician

 Mr M. Cox

Mr M. Cox
Assistant Site Services Officer

 Ms S. Dervish

Ms S. Dervish
HLTA for Numeracy

 Ms L. Creary

Ms L. Creary
Teaching Assistant

 Ms S. Davis

Ms S. Davis
Midday Assistant

 Ms B. Durham

Ms B. Durham
Teaching Assistant

 Ms L. Elliot

Ms L. Elliot
Librarian

 Ms C. Everett

Ms C. Everett
Cover Supervisor

 Ms H. Fernee

Ms H. Fernee
Sixth Form Cleaner

 Ms D. Fletcher

Ms D. Fletcher
Communications Worker (Hearing Impaired)

 Ms S. Goodwin

Ms S. Goodwin
Teaching Assistant

 Ms L. Greaves

Ms L. Greaves
Sixth Form Reception (AM)

 Ms K. Green

Ms K. Green
Communication Support Worker

 Ms S. Greenaway

Ms S. Greenaway
General Welfare/SEN Administrator

 Mr M. Harris

Mr M. Harris
Senior Site Officer

 Ms K. Hodgson

Ms K. Hodgson
Admin and Finance Assistant

 Ms L. Hollis

Ms L. Hollis
Food Technician

 Ms R. Hussain

Ms R. Hussain
Attendance Officer

 Dr Z. Ikram

Dr Z. Ikram
Cover Supervisor

 Ms A. Jennings

Ms A. Jennings
HR Manager

 Ms Y. Kaur

Ms Y. Kaur
Science Technician

 Ms M. Liotti

Ms M. Liotti
DT Technician

 Ms E. Manyumbu

Ms E. Manyumbu
Communications Support Worker

 Ms P. Mattison

Ms P. Mattison
Communications Worker - Hearing Impaired

 Ms D. Mills

Ms D. Mills
Pastoral Administrator

 Ms K. Mitra

Ms K. Mitra
Learning and Teaching Administrator

 Ms S. Naughton-Allen

Ms S. Naughton-Allen
Learning and Teaching Administrator

 Ms A. Noonan

Ms A. Noonan
Sixth Form Cleaner

 Mr H. O'Connor

Mr H. O'Connor
Senior Cover Supervisor

 Ms S. O'Dwyer

Ms S. O'Dwyer
DT Technician

 Ms A. Ogunsanya

Ms A. Ogunsanya
Teaching Assistant

 Ms R. Peters

Ms R. Peters
Lead Therapist

 Ms D. Pollington

Ms D. Pollington
Sixth Form Cleaner

 Mr G. Prince

Mr G. Prince
PE Technician and Coach

 Mr L. Rahman

Mr L. Rahman
Exams Officer

 Ms V. Raivio

Ms V. Raivio
Finance Officer