Extra-curricular & After-School Activities Autumn 2019

Heathcote School and Science College offers pupils a full range of extra-curricular activities. Please see below for details, or please click here to download a PDF version if you wish (interventions not shown).

Basketball Lunchtime Club

Monday

Lunchtime

Autumn Term

Years 7, 8 & 9

Gym

See Mr Prince to sign up

Japanese Language Club

Monday

Lunchtime

All year

Any year group

H105

See Ms Tsui to join up

Futsal

Monday

3pm—4pm

Autumn Term

All years

Gym

See Mr Prince to sign up

Basketball Lunchtime Club

Tuesday

Lunchtime

Autumn Term

Years 10 & 11

Gym

See Mr Prince to sign up

Football Club

Tuesday

3pm—5.30pm

Autumn Term

Year 7  & 9

Bluehouse Field

See Mr Prince, Mr Seymour or Mr Monksfield for more

Choir

Tuesday

3pm—4pm

All year

Any year group

H17

See Mr Argyrakis or Mr Eva to sign up

Netball Club

Tuesday

3pm—4pm

Autumn Term

Year 7 & 8

Tennis Courts

See Ms Lewis to sign up

Textiles Club

Tuesday

3pm—4pm

Autumn Term

Any year group

H01

See Ms Hussain for more information

Basketball Club

Wednesday

Lunchtime

Autumn Term

Years 7, 8 & 9

Gym

See Mr Prince to sign up

Drama Club

Wednesday

3pm—4pm

All year

Any year group

H21

See Mr Eva to sign up

Art Club

Wednesday

3pm—4pm

All year

Any year group

H212

See Ms Morter to join

Maths Club

Wednesday

3pm—4pm

All year

Any year group

H126

See Ms Waters-Rudge to sign up

Year 11 Football Fixtures

Wednesday

3pm—4pm

Autumn Term

Year 11 only

Bluehouse Field

See Mr Wiggins for more information

Rugby Club

Wednesday

3pm onwards

Autumn Term

Any year group

Gym

See Mr Seymour for more information

Graphics Club

Wednesday

3pm—4pm

All year

Any year group

H02

See Mr Rattan to join

The Big Question Debate

Wednesday

After School

Autumn Term

Year 7—11

H608

See Mr Angeletos to find out more

GCSE Revision Club

Wednesday

3pm—4pm

Autumn Term

Year 11 only

H55

See Mr Seymour for more information

Basketball Club

Thursday

Lunchtime

Autumn Term

Year 10 & 11 only

Gym

See Mr Prince to join in

Bashal and the Bookies

Thursday

Lunchtime

Autumn Term

Year 7 only

H216

See Ms Bashal to sign up

I.T Club

Thursday

3pm—4pm

Autumn Term

Year 7, 8 & 9

H108

See Mr Leipper

Football Club

Thursday

3pm—4pm

Autumn Term

Year 7 & 8 only

Tennis Courts

See Mr Prince or Ms Kelly for more information

Year 8 Football Fixtures

Thursday

3pm—5.30pm

Autumn Term

Year  8 only

Bluehouse Field

See Mr Prince for more information

Year 10 Football Fixtures

Thursday

3pm—5.30pm

Autumn Term

Year 10 only

Bluehouse Field

See Mr Chambers for more information

Cookery Club

Thursday

3pm—4pm

All year

Any year group

H56

See Ms Page to sign up

The Big Question Club

Thursday

3.15pm—4pm

All year

Any year group

H608

See Ms Morrison to join

Basketball Club

Friday

Lunchtime

Autumn Term

Years 7, 8 & 9

Gym

See Mr Prince to sign up

Trampoline Club

Friday

3pm-4pm

Autumn Term

Any year group

Gym

See Mr Chambers or Mr Prince for more information