GCSE Exams Timetable

Please see below for the upcoming GCSE 2018 Exam Timetable. Pupils with special requirements should see their individual timetables for details of their exam venues. If pupils or parents have any questions or concerns, please see Ms Smith in the Exams Office (Room H616, Sixth Form Building), or contact the School on 020 8498 5110.

Please click here to download a PDF copy of the timetable.

Please click here to view the Targeted Revision Arrangements letter sent home via ParentMail.

Please click here to see all current notices issued by the Exams Office.

Day
Date
Start
Subject
Unit Code
Length 
Wednesday - Friday 14th - 16th March 9:00AM Food and Nutrition - Component 2 - Pupils will be allocated 1 of the 3 days Practical Full
           
Friday 16th March 9:00AM Drama Practical Full
           
Wednesday - Thursday 2nd - 3rd May 9:00AM Art Practical 10 Hours
           
Monday 14th May 9:00AM Computer Science - Systems J276/01 1hr 30 mins
           
Tuesday 15th May 9:00AM French - Listening and Reading (Foundation) 1FR01/3F 1hr 25 mins
Tuesday 15th May 9:00AM French - Listening and Reading (Higher) 1FR01/3H 1hr 50 mins
Tuesday 15th May 1:30PM Biology (Paper 1, Higher) 8461/1H 1hr 45 mins
Tuesday 15th May 1:30PM Biology - Trilogy (Foundation & Higher) 8464/B/1 1hr 15 mins
           
Wednesday 16th May 9:00AM P.E - Fitness and Body Systems 1PE0 01 1hr 45 mins
Wednesday 16th May 9:00AM Turkish - Writing Paper A844/01 1 hour
Wednesday 16th May 9:00AM Dutch - Writing Paper A804/01 1 hour
Wednesday 16th May 9:00AM Portuguese - Writing Paper A834/01 1 hour
           
Thursday 17th May 9:00AM Chemistry - Paper 1 (Higher) 8462/1H 1hr 45 mins
Thursday  17th May 9:00AM Chemistry - Trilogy (Foundation & Higher) 8464/C/1 1hr 15 mins
Thursday 17th May 1:10PM Computer Science - Programming J276/02 1hr 30 mins
           
Friday 18th May 9:00AM French - Writing (Foundation) 1FR0 4F 1hr 10 mins
Friday 18th May 9:00AM French - Writing (Higher) 1FR0 4H 1hr 20 mins
Friday 18th May 1:30PM P.E - Health & Performance 1PE0 02 1hr 15 mins
Friday 18th May 1:30PM Drama - Written Paper 8261/W 1hr 45 mins
           
Monday 21st May 9:00AM Portuguese - Listening A831/01 50 mins
Monday 21st May 1:30PM Turkish - Listening A841/01 50 mins
Monday 21st May 1:30PM Dutch - Listening A801/01 50 mins
           
Tuesday 22nd May 9:00AM English Literature - Paper 1 8702/1 1hr 45 mins
Tuesday  22nd May 1:30PM Geography - Global Issues 1GB0 01 1hr 30 mins
           
Wednesday 23rd May 1:30PM Physics - Paper 1 (Higher) 8436/1H 1hr 45 mins
Wednesday  23rd May 1:30PM Physics - Trilogy (Foundation & Higher) 8464/P/1 1hr 15 mins
           
Thursday 24th May 9:00AM Maths - non-calculator (Foundation & Higher) 1MA1 1 1hr 30 mins
           
Friday 25th May 9:00AM English Literature - Paper 2 8702/2 2hrs 15mins
Friday 25th May 1:30PM DT - Textiles 5TT0201 1hr 30mins
           
Monday 4th June 9:00AM History - Crime & Punishment 1HT10 10 1hr 15 mins
Monday 4th June 9:00AM History - Germany & Asia 8145 1hr 45 mins
           
Tuesday 5th June 9:00AM English Language - Paper 1 8700/1 1hr 45 mins
Tuesday 5th June 1:30PM Geography - UK 1GB0 02 1hr 30 mins
           
Wednesday 6th June 9:00AM Spanish - Listening & Reading (Foundation) 1SP01/3F 1hr 25 mins
Wednesday 6th June 9:00AM Spanish - Listening & Reading (Higher) 1SP01/3H 1hr 50 mins
Wednesday 6th June 1:30PM Music - Listening & Appraising J536/05 1hr 30 mins
Wednesday 6th June 1:30PM Turkish - Reading A843/01 1 hour
Wednesday 6th June 1:30PM Dutch - Reading A803/01 1 hour
Wednesday 6th June 1:30PM Portuguese - Reading A833/01 1 hour
           
Thursday 7th June 9:00AM Maths - Calculator (Foundation & Higher) 1MA1 2 1hr 30 mins
           
Friday 8th June 9:00AM English Language (Paper 2) 8700/2 1hr 45 mins
Friday 8th June 1:30PM History - American West, Elizabethan England 1HI10 25 1hr 45 mins
Friday 8th June 1:30PM History - Britain, people, Elizabethan England 8145 1hr 45 mins
           
Monday 11th June 9:00AM Biology - Paper 2 (Higher) 8461/H 1hr 45 mins
Monday 11th June 9:00AM Biology - Trilogy (Foundation & Higher) 8464/B/2 1hr 15 mins
Monday 11th June 1:30PM Geography - People and Environment 1GB0 03 1hr 30 mins
           
Tuesday 12th June 9:00AM Maths - Calculator (Foundation & Higher) 1MA1 3 1hr 30 mins
Tuesday 12th June 1:30PM History - Weimar & Nazi Germany 1HI0 31 1hr 20 mins
           
Wednesday 13th June 9:00AM Chemistry - Paper 2 (Higher) 8462/2H 1hr 45 mins
Wednesday 13th June 9:00AM Chemistry - Trilogy (Foundation & Higher) 846/C/2 1hr 15 mins
           
Thursday 14th June 9:00AM Spanish - Writing (Foundation) 1SP0 4F 1hr 10 mins
Thursday 14th June 9:00AM Spanish - Writing (Higher) 1SP0 4H 1hr 20 mins
Thursday 14th June 1:30PM DT; Resistant Materials 5RM02 1hr 30 mins
Thursday 14th June 1:30PM DT; Food C560 1hr 45 mins
           
Friday 15th June 9:00AM Physics - Paper 2 (Higher) 8463/2H 1hr 45 mins
Friday 15th June 9:00AM Physics - Trilogy (Foundation & Higher) 8464/P/2 1hr 15 mins
Friday 15th June 1:30PM Polish - Listening 46851 50 mins
           
Tuesday 19th June 9:00AM DT; Graphics 5GR01 1hr 30 mins
Tuesday 19th June 9:00AM Further Maths - Paper 1 8360/1 1hr 30 mins
Tuesday 19th June 1:30PM Greek - Listening & Reading 5GK 01/3 1hr 40 mins
           
Wednesday 20th June 9:00AM Polish - Reading & Writing 46852/4 2 hrs
           
Thursday 21st June 1:30PM Further Maths - Paper 2 8360/2 2 hrs
           
Friday 22nd June 9:00AM Greek - Writing 5GK 04 1 hr