GCE (AS & A2) Exams Timetable

Please see below for the upcoming GCE AS and A2 Exams general timetable. Pupils with special requirements should see their individual timetables for details of their exam venues. If pupils or parents have any questions or concerns, please see Ms Smith in the Exams Office (Room H611, Sixth Form building), or contact the School on 020 8498 5110.

Please click here to download a PDF copy of the timetable.

Please click here to see all current notices issued by the Exams Office.

Day
Date
Start
Subject
Unit Code
Length
Thursday 29th March 11.55am Drama Practical 3 hours
           
Monday - Wednesday 14th - 16th May 9.00am Art Practical All Day
           
Monday 14th May 9.00am Spanish AS - Listen, Read, Translate 8SP0 01 1hr 45 mins
Monday 14th May 1.30pm Further Maths - Unit FP1 6667 01 1hr 30 mins
Monday 14th May 1.30pm Psychology AS - Paper 1 7181/1 1hr 30 mins
Monday 14th May 1.30pm DT; Product Design - Unit 1 PROD1 2hrs
Monday 14th May 1.30pm DT; Textiles - Unit 1 TEXT1 2hrs
           
Tuesday 15th May 9.00am Sociology AS - Paper 1 7191/1 1hr 30 mins
Tuesday 15th May 9.00am Accounting - Unit 1 ACCN1 1hr 30 mins
Tuesday 15th May 1.30pm Russian - Written Responses 6RU0201 2hr 30mins
           
Wednesday 16th May 9.00am Maths - Unit C1 6663 01 1hr 30 mins
Wednesday 16th May 9.00am Maths - Unit M3 6679 01 1hr 30 mins
Wednesday 16th May 1.30pm German - Listen, Read and Translate 8GN0 01 1hr 45 mins
           
Thursday 17th May 1.30pm Psychology AS - Paper 2 7181/2 1hr 30 mins
Thursday 17th May 1.30pm Accounting - Unit 2 ACCN2 1hr 30 mins
           
Friday 18th May 1.30pm Business Studies AS - Paper 1 7131/1 1hr 30 mins
Friday 18th May 1.30pm Spanish AS - Written Responses 8SP0 02 1hr 40 mins
           
Monday 21st May 9.00am Italian AS - Listen, Read, Translate 8IN0 01 1hr 45 mins
Monday 21st May 1.30pm Portuguese - Listen, Read, Write (1) F887/01 2hr 30 mins
           
Tuesday 22nd May 9.00am Sociology AS - Paper 2 7191/2 1hr 30 mins
Tuesday  22nd May 9.00am Chemistry AS - Paper 1  7404/1 1hr 30 mins
Tuesday 22nd May 1.30pm German - Written Response 8GN0 02 1hr 40 mins
           
Wednesday 23rd May 9.00am Business - Business in Action A241/01 1hr 30 mins
Wednesday 23rd May 9.00am Maths - Unit C2 6664 01 1hr 30 mins
Wednesday 23rd May 9.00am Maths - Unit S3 6691 01 1hr 30 mins
Wednesday 23rd May 9.00am Polish - Unit 1 PLSH1 2hr 30 mins
Wednesday 23rd May 1.10pm Italian AS - Written Response 8IN0 02 1hr 40 mins
           
Thursday 24th May 1.30pm Government & Politics - People & Politics 6GP0101 1hr 20 mins
Thursday 24th May 1.30pm Biology AS - Paper 1 7404/1 1hr 30 mins
           
Friday 25th May 9.00am Chemistry AS - Paper 2 7404/2 1hr 30 mins
Friday 25th May 9.00am Turkish - Listen Read, Write (1) F889/01 2hr 30 mins
Friday 25th May 9.00am Urdu - Written Responses 6UR0401 2hr 30 mins
           
Monday 4th June 9.00am Geography - Paper 1 9GE0 01 2hr 15 mins
Monday 4th June 1.30pm Government & Politics - Governing the UK 6GP0201 1hr 20 mins
Monday 4th June 1.30pm Psychology - Paper 1 7182/1 2hrs
Monday 4th June 1.30pm Biology AS - Paper 2 7401/2 1hr 30 mins
Monday 4th June 1.30pm Physics - Paper 1 7408/1 2hrs
           
Tuesday 5th June 1.30pm Economics - Paper 1 7136/1 2hrs
Tuesday 5th June 1.30pm Sociology - Paper 1 7192/1 2hrs
Tuesday 5th June 1.30pm Chemistry - Paper 1 7405/1 2hrs
           
Wednesday 6th June 9.00am Further Maths - Unit FP2 6668 01 1hr 30 mins
Wednesday 6th June 9.00am Maths - Unit M1 6667 01 1hr 30 mins
Wednesday 6th June 9.00am English Language - Paper 1 7702/1 2hr 30 mins
Wednesday 6th June 9.00am Polish - Unit 2 PLSH2 3hrs
Wednesday 6th June 1.30pm History - Russia 1917-1991 9HI0 1E 2hr 15 mins
Wednesday 6th June 1.30pm Portuguese - Listen, Read, Write 2 F888/01 2hr 45 mins
           
Thursday 7th June 9.00am Biology - Paper 1 7402/1 2hrs
Thursday 7th June 1.30pm English Literature - Drama 9ET0 01 2hr 15 mins
Thursday 7th June 1.30pm Business - Paper 1 7132/1 2hrs
           
Friday 8th June 9.00am Psychology - Paper 2 7182/2 2hrs
Friday 8th June 9.00am Physics - Paper 2 7408/2 2hrs
Friday 8th June 9.00am DT; Product Design - 3D Design PROD3 2hrs
Friday 8th June 9.00am DT; Product Design - Textiles TEXT3 2hrs
Friday 8th June 1.30pm Geography - Paper 2 9GE0 02 2hr 15 mins
Friday 8th June 1.30pm English Language - Paper 2 7702/2 2hr 30 mins
Friday 8th June 1.30pm Accounting - Unit 3 ACCN3 2hrs
           
Monday 11th June 9.00am Drama - Theatre Makers In Practice 9DR0 03 2hr 30 mins
Monday 11th June 9.00am P.E - Scientific Principles 9PE0 01 2hr 30 mins
Monday 11th June 9.00am Computer Science - Computer Systems H446/01 2hr 30 mins
Monday 11th June 9.00am Spanish - Listen, Read, Write (Paper 1) 7692/1 2hr 30 mins
Monday 11th June 1.30pm Business - Paper 2 7132/2 2hrs
Monday 11th June 1.30pm Biology - Paper 2 7402/2 2hrs
Monday 11th June 1.30pm Government & Politics - Political Ideologies 6GP033B 1hr 30 mins
           
Tuesday 12th June 1.30pm English Literature - Prose 9ET0 02 1hr
Tuesday 12th June 1.30pm Economics - Paper 2 7136/2 2hrs
Tuesday 12th June 1.30pm Chemistry - Paper 2 7405/2 2hrs
           
Wednesday 13th June 9.00am Maths - Unit S1 6683 01 1hr 30 mins
Wednesday 13th June 9.00am Sociology - Paper 2 7192/2 2hrs
Wednesday 13th June 1.30pm History - China and GDR 9HI0 2E 1hr 30 mins
           
Thursday 14th June 9.00am Psychology - Paper 3 7182/3 2hrs
Thursday 14th June 9.00am Physics - Paper 3 7408/3/A 2hrs
Thursday 14th June 9.00am Spanish - Writing (Paper 2) 7692/2 2hrs
Thursday 14th June 1.30pm Geography - Paper 3 9GE0 03 2hr 15 mins
Thursday 14th June 1.30pm Accounting - Unit 4 ACCN4 2hrs
Thursday 14th June 1.30pm Government & Politics - Ideological Traditions 6GP044B 1hr 30 mins
           
Friday 15th June 9.00am P.E - Psychological & Social Principles 9PE0 02 2hrs
Friday 15th June 9.00am English Literature - Poetry 9ET0 03 2hr 15 mins
Friday 15th June 9.00am Economics - Paper 3 7136/3 2hrs
Friday 15th June 9.00am Computer Science - Algorithms & Programming H446/02 2hr 30 mins
Friday 15th June 1.30pm Maths - Unit M2 6678 01 1hr 30 mins
Friday 15th June 1.30pm Maths - Unit D1 6689 01 1hr 30 mins
Friday 15th June 1.30pm Sociology - Paper 3 7192/3 2hrs
           
Monday 18th June 9.00am Business - Paper 3 7132/3 2hrs
Monday 18th June 9.00am Biology - Paper 3 7402/3 2hrs
Monday 18th June 9.00am Music - Listening & Appraising H543/05 2hr 30 mins
Monday 18th June 1.30pm Turkish - Listen, Read, Write (Paper 2) F890/01 2hr 45 mins
           
Tuesday 19th June 9.00am History - Britain: Empire & Warfare 9HI0 35 2hr 15 mins
Tuesday 19th June 1.30pm Maths - Unit C3 6666 01 1hr 30 mins
           
Wednesday 20th June 9.00am Chemistry - Paper 3 7405/3 2hrs
           
Thursday 21st June 1.30pm Russian - Written Responses & Research 6RU0401 2hr 30 mins
           
Friday 22nd June 9.00am Maths - Unit C4 6666 01 1hr 30 mins
           
Monday 25th June 9.00am Further Maths - Unit FP3 6669 01 1hr 30 mins
Monday 25th June 9.00am Maths - Unit S2 6684 01 1hr 30 mins